TP 52


Length
52' 0" - 15.85m
Use
Racing
Vessel Location
Michigian Insurance
Launch Year
2015
Hull Material
Carbon Fibre
Presentation

2015 Botin Partners Super Series TP52
Previous Name: Gazprom/Bronensec Sailing

Builder: King Marine

Engineering: Pure Engineering NZL

Build Project Management: Micky Costa

Boat Location: Muskegon, Michigan USA


History
Built in 2015 at King Marine, sister ship to Azzura. Purchased by Interlodge sailing in December 2017. Full Paint refit over winter of 17-18, mods to make boat capable of racing in the PAC52 fleet. This required a 100kg pocket be milled into the bulb. Easily filled to be back at class max bulb weight of 3800kg. Spring 2019 Bulb pocket filled to max weight again.

RIG: 2015 Southern Spars complete with ECsix rigging. Rig has been stiffened over the season to increase the mast performance, in line with all the 2015 Southern rigs. 8ton head-stay added in
2018. New Deflector cables and runners in 2018/2019, and one spare set. Summer 2020 rig has a single mast head lock, as well as GS sheave added for coastal racing. (works being completed Fall 2020 by Composite Builder in Holland, Michigan)

Running Rigging: All replaced in 2017-2018 winter refit. Spares of all rigging. Upgraded throughout 2019 as needed

Winches: 2015 Harken Grand Prix Winch Package

2018 Upgrades
2018 Botin Designed Wheel balanced Rudder built by Persico Marine.
McConaghy Wheel Steering Installed, set up to be removed and changed to tiller easily and quickly.

Sails Inventory:
Jibs Spinnakers
May-18 Quantum J1-1 May-18 Quantum A1.5-1
Feb-19 Quantum J1-2 Jun-18 Quantum A1.5-2
May-18 Quantum J1.5-1 Feb-19 Quantum A1.5-3
Feb-19 Quantum J1.5-2 May-18 Quantum A2.1
May-18 Quantum J2-1 Jun-18 Quantum A2.2
Feb-19 Quantum J2-2 Feb-19 Quantum A2.3
May-18 Quantum J3-1 Sep-18 Quantum A2.5-1
Sep-19 Quantum J3.5-1 Sep-19 North A4
Sep-19 North J4

Mains SS
May-18 Quantum Main 1
19-Sep Quantum Main 2 May-18 Quantum SS-1
19-Feb Quantum Main 3 Feb-19 Quantum SS-2

Additional Equipment:
Full Set of Race Running Rigging, and multiple spares of each 1x Mast Jack, External Quick Connects.
2x Spinlock Tiller Extensions Flagpole
2x Bunk Cushions
Spare Stanchion, pushpits, pulpit, center post 1x Spare Wheel
1x Spare Runner with Fly Blocks 1x Set of Spare Runners
1x Spare Forestay Strops Spare 7.5-ton headstay
All materials and straps for trucking
Keel Cradle
Mast Cradles
Boom with Storage Bag
Spare Deflector Cable with legs Assorted Winch Spares
2x Garmin Spare Displays
2019 Results:
San Diego Midwinters, PAC52: 1st Place (6 of 7 races first) Newport Beach PAC52: 1st Place (7 of 8 races first) Yachting Cup, PAC52: 1st Place (4 of 8 races first)
Harbor Springs, GL52: 1st Place
Verve Cup, GL52: 3-way tie for 1st Place


For Additional Information Contact:
Jason Rowed @ Race Yachts
Tel: +61 414332255

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Race Yachts are specialists in all performance yachts, whether it's a 100 foot super maxi or a Farr 30 they deal with it. With extensive experience in Boat Building, Professional Sailing and Sales & Marketing the team at Race Yachts are well equipped to get the job done right.
What our Customers say;
Reichel Pugh 63 Voodoo
Jason, thank you so much for you great work in selling Voodoo, your experience and professionalism were second to none. I believe that only someone with an intimate knowledge of race yachts can sell them and you surpassed all expectations. I would have no hesitation in recommending you to anyone wanting to sell a race yacht.
Hugh Ellis - Voodoo
Ocean Ranger Ker 33
Raceyachts was breath of fresh air. I appointed a yacht broker in Perth and one in Sydney to sell our Ker33. I did not get one lead from these 2 brokers in 1 year. I appointed Jason and he sold our Ker33 within [8] weeks of listing. Professional, no nonsense, sensible, results driven outfit. When I sell my next boat, I will call him first.
Hugh Warner - Ocean Ranger
Lombard 34 Mistral
I know Jason for many years, this is the first time I used him as a broker and he was fantastic, sold the boat in one week ! Bravo.
Pierre Gal-Mistral


Vessel Name
Interlodge VI
Boat Reference
TP52I
Launch Year
2015
Length
52' 0" - 15.85m
Beam
4.42m
Draft
3.50
Displacement
6957kg
Keel / Ballast
Fin with Bulb
Vessel Location
Michigian
Region
North America and Caribbean
Designer
Botin Partners
Builder
King Marine
Hull Material
Carbon Fibre
Decks Material
Composite
Sail Inventory
Quantum Sails Inventory is very extensive
Mast / Rigging
Southern Spars rig with ECsix rigging. 1 x Mast head spin halyard lock, GS sheave for coastal racing
Remarks
2018 Botin Designed Wheel balanced Rudder built by Persico Marine.
McConaghy Wheel Steering Installed, set up to be removed and changed to tiller easily and quickly.

CONTACT DETAILS
Dealer
Race Yachts
Telephone
Address
Noosa
City / Suburb
Sunshine Coast
State
QLD
Country
Australia
Website


EMAIL THE SELLER FOR MORE INFORMATION
We take your privacy very seriously - your contact details are never shared!
MORE BOATS FROM RACE YACHTS