Sail Monohulls 50ft > | Used Yachts For Sale



to 25ft (124) 26ft>30ft (253) 31ft>35ft (355)
36ft>40ft (431) 41ft>50ft (575) over 50ft (373)

JUST LISTED Peterson 50 Built in San Diego by Carl Eichenlaub 1978
Length 50' 0" - 15.25m
1978
"Checkmate" was designed by Doug Peterson and built in San Diego by renowned builder Carl Eichenlaub at his Shelter…

CYCA Rushcutters Bay, New South Wales
AU $290,000 inc Duty/GST View Listing
JUST LISTED Beneteau Oceanis 50
Length 50' 0" - 15.25m
1999
Located in Sydney this Farr designed yacht offers performance and luxury. Plenty of hatches for flow through ventilation and…

Rushcutters Bay NSW, New South Wales
AU $285,000 View Listing
JUST LISTED Tp 52 2010 Team Hollywood TP52 originally Team Origin
Length 52' 0" - 15.85m
2010
Previous Names: TeamOrigin, 5 degrees West. History - Builder British 2010 Team Origin America Cup Team. Training Boat Team…

Thailand, Asia
US $550,000 Make an offer View Listing
JUST LISTED Hallberg-Rassy 53
Length 53' 0" - 16.16m
1998
Originally designed for unlimited ocean voyages, the Hallberg Rassy is a powerfully strong yacht which gives peace of mind in the…

Auckland NORTH ISLAND, New Zealand
US $440,000 View Listing
JUST LISTED Beneteau 57
Length 57' 0" - 17.38m
2004
The ultimate offshore passagemaking centre cockpit cruising yacht. This one sports a 160 hp Yanmar diesel (with three blade…

Lake Macquarie NSW, New South Wales
JUST LISTED Moody 54DS
Length 53' 11" - 16.43m
Featuring a range of recent upgrades This Moody 54 DS has been very well maintained by her meticulous owner. The Moody DS…

Auckland NZ, New Zealand
NZ $598,000 View Listing
JUST LISTED 18m Custom Ketch, spacious Liveaboard Cruiser
Length 59' 1" - 18.00m
1995
This extremely well-engineered and seaworthy vessel is considered among the finest cruising yachts available on the international…

Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand
NZ $650,000 View Listing
Sold Beneteau 41s5
Length 134' 6" - 41.00m
Queensland Yacht Sales are pleased to offer this great Beneteau 41s5 for sale.

Manly QLD, Queensland
AU $139,000 View Listing
Under Contract John Pugh 60 Ketch
Length 60' 0" - 18.29m
1976
60' Steel John Pugh ketch rigged motor sailer launched Melbourne 1976. Located Newport Marina Scarborough Qld. Powered by…

Newport Marina, Queensland
AU $120,000 Or nearest offer View Listing
Length 52' 3" - 15.92m
1992
1992 BUILT GIB SEA MASTER 52.2. FRENCH BUILT BLUE WATER PASSAGE MAKER. POWERED BY PERKINS M90 DIESEL MOTOR SHOWING AROUND 6000…

WHITSUNDAYS, Queensland
Make an offer View Listing
Length 58' 0" - 17.68m
2011
This Oceanis 58 offers Style, luxury, comfort and technology. A gorgeous getaway with absolute water frontage. White walls,…

Rushcutters Bay NSW, New South Wales
AU $670,000 View Listing
Length 51' 0" - 15.55m
2003
Built by Azzura Marine and designed by Murray, Burns Dovell, 'ATOMIC' is now exclusively For Sale with YOTI and ready…

Mosman NSW, New South Wales
AU $350,000 View Listing
Length 55' 1" - 16.80m
The Tayana 55 is designed by the Dutch Naval Architect and designer. Pieter Beeldsnijder, who is recognized throughout the world…

Howick East Auckland, New Zealand
NZ $275,000 reduced View Listing
Length 60' - 18.28m
1981
Ocean 60 Schooner. This Ocean 60, launched in 1981, is a tried and tested blue water cruising yacht, built by Southern Ocean…

Newcastle, New South Wales
AU $348,000 View Listing
Length 59' 1" - 18.00m
1995
60ft Huge volume custom ketch, 1995, impeccably presented. Triple diagonal hand picked Kauri with West System, Beautifully…

Auckland, New Zealand
NZ $650,000 View Listing
Under Contract Custom auxilliary ketch motor sailer
Length 62' 0" - 18.90m
1990
A custom designed pilothouse cutter rigged ketch, built in the Netherlands. This boat is well equipped and has circumnavigated…

Magnetic Island, Queensland
AU $85,000 View Listing
Length 63' - 19.20m
19.2m Steel Pilothouse Ketch built by Knight Marine Engineering Whangarei 1982, cutter rig, furlaway sails, dual station, 130hp…

Waikawa PICTON, New Zealand
NZ $150,000 View Listing
Length 54' 6" - 16.60m
ATHOL BURNS 54ft Pilothouse, 1966, Planked Kauri hull, 88hp 6cyl JK6M Lister diesel, 9-10 berths, Fwd and Aft Cabins, TMQ…

Opua, Northland, New Zealand
NZ $179,000 View Listing
Length 52' 0" - 15.85m
Offshore owner wants sold Prof built from 5mm rolled steel and finished to a very high standard, this 1998 Ganley Solution is…

Auckland, New Zealand
NZ $175,000 View Listing
Length 72' 2" - 22.00m
Classic John Pugh large volume steel ketch setup for ecotourism business with 18 berths in 6 cabins. Now in MOSS survey. Large…

Opua, Northland, New Zealand
NZ $295,000 View Listing
Length 95' 2" - 29.00m
Stunning 29 metre gaff-rigged schooner, launched 2015. This finely crafted vessel is built in the classic style with many modern…

Paihia, New Zealand
NZ $2,850,000 View Listing
Length 53' - 16.15m
53' Yacht, Colin Mudie design, prof built 1994, hull carvel kauri/tanekaha, 30hp dsl, 12 berths, Shipmate paraffin oven,…

Whangarei, New Zealand
NZ $600,000 View Listing
Length 51' 10" - 15.80m
1970
Launched approximately 1976, built by Seaglass Vessels Ltd in hand-laid GRP with teak decks. Centre cockpit with large aft double…

Vanuatu, South Pacific
NZ $280,000 View Listing
Length 91' 10" - 28.00m
Don Brooke Pilot House Ketch 102' by Alloy Yachts International Ltd, 1990, Built to Lloyds 100A1+, Twin 245hp Gardner 6LY…

Waikawa PICTON, New Zealand
NZ $3,100,000 View Listing
Found 289 listings, now displaying 1 - 24